Gottwood Festival 2014 at Carreglwyd Wood
Jun
19
to Jun 23

Gottwood Festival 2014 at Carreglwyd Wood

Line-up /

Tale Of Us
Craig Richards
Calibre
Crazy P Soundsystem
Dense & Pika
Max Cooper (live)
Prosumer
Ralph Lawson
Session Victim (live)
PBR Streetgang
Artwork
Jay Shepheard
Margaret Dygas
Gerd Janson
DJ Format
Pedestrian
DJ Die
MC Inja
Zero 7
Bodhi
Appleblim
2BadMice
Avatism (live)
James Welsh
Kris Wadsworth
Alex Jones
Brackles
Denney
Stephan Bodzin (live)
BareSkin
Behr
Cedric Maison
Cassio Kohl
Chimpo
Eton Messy
Futureboogie DJ's
Gang Colours
General Roots (live)
James Welsh
Konrad Wehrmeister
Kris Wadsworth
Last Magpie
Maribou State
Marco Zenker (live)
Medlar
Mo Kolours (live)
Mr Beatnick
Morris Cowan (live)
Nisse Nilson
OJ Smooth
Strategy
TCTS
Tristan da Cunha
Wolf Music
A&O
Acre
Aerial
Alec Function
Ambitur
Bam
Benedict Jackson
Blackhall & Bookless
Brinsley
Camila Fuchs (live)
Ca$h Back
Charles Darkley
Charlie Banks
Croz
Crump
Dave Beer
Dom Chung
Dustin
Ed Steele & Kostas G
eLDOKO
Farrer
Fererick
Ged Lever B@B Leon Gittins
Hamish Cole
Hesseltime
Hijinkx
Hizatron
Hugh Bailey
Hunter Giles
Jigsaw
Jonny Dub
Jonny Opo
Jonny Sleight
Jonny Tawn
Josh Tweek
Krywald
Larkin & The Sky
Owen Howells
Rich Reason
Richard Rowell
Rob Amboule
Sean Brosnan
Silas & Snare Surgeon
Sisterhood
Sly-One
Spam Chop
Sparkz
T-Man
TC
Titan
Tom Rankin
Truthos Mufasa
Transmission Collective

+ Many more TBA

View Event →
Southport Weekender 50 with Carl Cox, Kerri Chandler, Seth Troxler, Martinez Brothers & MANY more
May
9
to May 12

Southport Weekender 50 with Carl Cox, Kerri Chandler, Seth Troxler, Martinez Brothers & MANY more

Line-up /

The Powerhouse

Carl Cox (House and Jazz-Funk sets)
Kerri Chandler
MK
Seth Troxler
Tony Humphries
Derrick Carter
The Basement Boys
Terry Hunter
Martinez Brothers
Djeff Afrozila
Sean McCabe

The Funkbase

DJ Jazzy Jeff
MistaJam
Spinderella
David Rodigan
DJ EZ
DJ Spoony
Shorty Blitz
Ronnie Herel
Mr Thing

The Beat Bar

Moodymann
Gilles Peterson
Osunlade
Motor City Drum Ensemble
Greg Wilson
Ben UFO
Alexander Nut
Floating Points
Tall Black Guy

The Connoisseur's Corner

Joey Negro
Kenny Dope
Andrew Ashong
Mr Scruff
Norman Jay
Paul 'Trouble' Anderson

Sunday Shoutin' House Party
Miguel Migs
Frankie Feliciano
Jimpster

Classic Soul & R&B Session
Trevor Nelson
Ronnie Herel
JP

Beat Bar After Party
Vakula
Rainer Truby
Lay-far

View Event →
BINΔRY VISION Launch with Paleman & Hodge at The Blue Mountain
Mar
22
2:30 AM02:30

BINΔRY VISION Launch with Paleman & Hodge at The Blue Mountain

TICKETS:
£5, £7.50, £9.50

Room 1 
Paleman (Swamp81, School Records)
Hodge (Punch Drunk, Deadplate)
Ziro (Fulcrum, Crazylegs)
Chubba (Odea, Discos Dead)
Decka Sound (Ninteen89, Discos Dead)
Shenk (B:V)

Room 2 – 4 Seasons Takeover 
**Special Guest** 
Caski (EMF, Ghost Records) 
Sentiment (Liminal Sounds) 
Fortay (Nineteen89)
KGW (Discos Dead) 
Noire (4 Seasons)
 

View Event →
Troupe // Bristol // Duke Dumont, No Artificial Colours, Citizen, Will Heard PA, Klose One // at Motion Skate Park
Jan
25
3:00 AM03:00

Troupe // Bristol // Duke Dumont, No Artificial Colours, Citizen, Will Heard PA, Klose One // at Motion Skate Park

Line-up /

Duke Dumont (Blasé Boys Club)
No Artificial Colours (Madtech)
Citizen (Madtech)
Will Heard (Blackbutter)
Klose One (Swamp 81)
Felon (Fat Records)
Troupe
Tryo
Sharkbait

Support from friends of Troupe
Leyline
KRNY
Khost b2b Frayser
Will Moody
Midst b2b Brun-0

View Event →
In:Motion - NYE w/ Bondax, T.Williams, Zed Bias & many more
Jan
1
2:00 AM02:00

In:Motion - NYE w/ Bondax, T.Williams, Zed Bias & many more

Line-up /

Room 1 - Response Presents:

Bondax (dj set)
T.Williams
Zed Bias
Mele ft. Slick Don
Jus Now
Sly One

Room 2 - The Blast presents:

DJ Hype
Ed Rush
Fred V & Grafix
Skeptical
Break
Xtrah
A.Quake

Room 3 - Gutterfunk presents:

DJ Die
Addison Groove
New York Transit Authority
TS2W

Room 4 - The Cave:

The Freestylers (Classic Set)
Five Dollar Shake DJs
Bass Kitchen DJs

View Event →